2017

  • LVMH Awards, Paris, FR. Winner of the Special Prize: Kozaburo Akasaka (MFA’16).

  • LVMH Awards, Paris, FR. Finalist: Jahnkoy (MFA’16).

  • LVMH Awards, Paris, FR. Semi-Finalist: Katherine Mavridis (MFA’15).

  •  International Woolmark Prize, New York, USA.Finalist: Andrea Jiapei Li (MFA’14).

  • CFDA Awards / Elaine Gold Launch Pad, New York, USA. Winner: Jahnkoy (MFA’16).

  • CFDA Geoffrey Beene Design Scholar Award, New York, USA. Finalist: Zhansaya Kussainova, Yang Liu & Max Cui (MFA’18).

  • The Dorothy Waxman Textile Design Prize, New York, USA. Finalists: Venus Lo (MFA’17), Stephanie Frig (MFA’18).

  • VFiles Awards, New York, USA. Finalist: Snow Xue Gao (MFA’16).

 

2016

  • LVMH Awards, Paris, FR. Semi-Finalist: Melitta Baumeister (MFA’13)

  • ITS (International Talent Support), Trieste, IT. Winner: Mayako Kano (MFA’15)

  • H&M Awards, London, UK. Finalist: Alex Huang (MFA’16)

 

2015

  • H&M Awards, London, UK. Finalist: Long Xu (MFA’15).

  • VFiles Award, New York, USA. Finalist: Kozaburo Akasaka (MFA’16).

 

2014

  • LVMH Awards, Paris, FR. Semi-Finalist: Andrea Jaipei Li (MFA’14).

  • ITS (International Talent Support), Trieste, IT. Finalists: Alison Tsai and Jae Woo Lee (MFA‘13).

  • H&M Awards, London, UK. Finalist: Andrea Jaipei Li (MFA’14).

  • VFiles Awards, New York,USA. Finalist: Andrea Jaipei Li (MFA’14).

 

2013

  • ITS (International Talent Support), Trieste, IT. Finalist: Paula Cheng (MFA’2012).

  • H&M Awards, London, UK. Finalist: Jia Hua (MFA’13).

  • VFiles Awards, New York, USA. Finalist: Melitta Baumeister (MFA’13).

 

2012

  • International Fashion Showcase, London, UK. Showcasing Aina Beck, Paula Cheng, Beckett Fogg, Noriko Kikuchi, Jie Li, Talia Shuvalov, Mayumi Yamamoto, Sinead Lawlor, Soojin Kang & Kaoru Oshima (MFA‘12). Presented at London Fashion Week and sponsored by the British Fashion Council and British Council.

 

2011

  • Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty, USA Graduate Competition, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, USA. Showcasing Paula Cheng, Aina Beck, Mayumi Yamamoto & Jie Li (MFA’12).

  • Feel the Yarn competition, Pitti Filati, Florence, IT. Winner: Soojin Kang (MFA’12). Other schools included Central Saint Martins College of Art & Design, Royal College of Art, Bunka Fashion College,    Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology, Senac Sao Paulo and Polimoda.

     

 

 

GENERATION V, 2017

Amanda Brown

Zoe Champion

Di Gao

Shizhe He

Caroline Hu

Tingyue Jiang

Venus Lo

Nihl

Catherine Pennybacker

Shanel

Yunan Wang

 

GENERATION V, 2016

Alex Huang

Anna-Marie Gruber

Bjorg Skarphedinsdottir

Gahee Lim

Jahnkoy

Jessie Shroyer

Kozaburo Akasaka

Mook Attakanwong 

Purple Mountain

Queenie Qinghe Cao 

Ran Bi

Snow Xue Gao

Xiang Cao

 

GENERATION IV, 2015

Diletta Cancellato 

Alice Early

Tianfang Jing

Mayako Kano 

Liya Liu 

Sisi Liu  

Katherine Mavridis 

Joshua Myrie

Lina Park

Varpu Rapeli

Dina Tarrab 

Long Xu

Pengji Cai 

Ryohei Kwanishi 

Shih Hsun Lee  

 

GENERATION III, 2014

Amelie Bahlsen

Ammar Belal

Andrea Jiapei Li

Lali Buka

Pauline Choi

Chia Hui Kuo

Jung Eun Mok

Robert Oakes

Natalia Pilipenka

Xiaotian Zhang

Matthew Dolan

Jessica Walsh

 

GENERATION II, 2013

Melitta Baumeister  

Sjing Chen

Abigail Lewis 

Julian Guthrie 

Jia Hua 

Hannah Jenkinson  

Jae Woo Lee

Min Young Lee

Claudia Li

Hai Lin 

Amelia Lindquist 

Ji Hye Nam 

Piotrek Panszcyk 

Isabel Rio Torres Murciano

Anna Stephenson 

Alison Tsai  

 

GENERATION I, 2012

Aina Beck 

Paula Cheng 

Lucia Cuba Oroza  

Claire Diederichs

Carly Ellis

Beckett Fogg 

Ruby Hoette 

Ju Yeon Hong

Soojin Kang

Noriko Kikuchi

Sinead Lawlor

Jie Li

Kaoru Oshima

Jade Rozenbroek

Talia Shuvalov 

Elisa Van Joolen

Mayumi Yamamoto

Qianyan Zhao